SPONSORS & CONTRIBUTORS

TITLE   SPONSORS
ALBERTA GAMING - C.F.E.P.
ALBERTA HISTORICAL RESOURCES FOUNDATION
CARACAL CAPITAL
DEVONIAN FOUNDATION
HURST CONSTRUCTION
MILLENNIUM BUREAU OF CANADA
PEER FINANCIAL

GAZEBO
PETERS & CO. LIMITED

PACK OF WESTERN WOLVES 2000
ADRIAN BURNS
ALFIE OGSTON
ANN McCAIG
BOB BRUCE
FRANK SISSON
GREG WELLS
JEFF BARNES
JOHN TORODE
KRISTINE SMED
LYNN TANNER
MAUREEN EBERTS
MOGENS SMED
RALPH BURGESS
ROB PETERS
RON CAREY
STAN GRAD
STEVE CARRUTHERS
TOM BUDD
THALIA KINGSFORD
WILBUR GRIFFITH

PROUD ALBERTANS' WALL OF HONOUR
B. & D. VALCOURT & FAMILY
CANADIAN HYDRO DEVELOPERS INC.
CHRIS & NICOLA FEIST
CIRCLE PRODUCTIONS
CSP FILMS
DAVE & ROSE HOLEM
DAVID & ANNIE FREEZE
DAVID & JOYCE McCLEMENT
DELF BUILDINGS LIMITED
DEW PRODUCTIONS LTD.
DONALD J.A. CROSS
DR. GARY & CHRISTIANNE KLAUDT & FAMILY
DR. JUDY, SAVANNAH & AVALON FORRESTER
ERNEST & VIVIAN CUDBY
EVELYN FORRESTER
IRENE BESSE KEYBOARDS LTD.
JON DONG
LARRY, MITZIE, KARLA & JASON WASYLIW
MARK & LUYNN KOTRIS
MATTHEW S. BURNS
MEC VIPER PRODUCTIONS LIMITED PARTNERSHIP
PATRICK DEAN BURNS
PROGAS LIMITED
REV. NADENE ROGERS
SANDERS LEE
SCOT MAITLAND & GLORIA GIBB
SOROCHAN, SAMUEL R., LUCINDA C. & FAMILIES
THE CHEVRON CANADA RESOURCES GREEN TEAM
THE EVEREST EFFORT INC.
THE ORGANIZERS EVENT MANAGEMENT LTD.
THE RANCHE RESTAURANT
TOM & WILMA DOBSON
TURNER FILMS INC.
YORKTON SECURITIES INC.

GIFTS AND SERVICES IN KIND
ADMIRAL MACHINING LTD.
ADRIAN BURNS
ALBERTA ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION – ALBERTA PARKS SERVICE
BONNIE MILTON
CALGARY HERALD
CARMA DEVELOPERS LTD.
CARRUTHERS & ASSOCIATES ARCHITECTS INC.
DNA DESIGN PARTNERSHIP
DRIFTWOOD DESIGN SERVICES
EOH CONTRACTING SERVICES INC.
FEATURE FENCING CO. LTD.
GOLDEN ACRE GARDEN SENTRES
JIM OWEN
KEEN ENGINEERING CO. LTD.
KEYSTONE GRAPHICS LTD.
KPMG CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
LAFARGE CANADA INC.
MANCO SERVICES INC.
MITZIE & LARRY WASYLIW
OLDS COLLEGE
RISING LAND DESIGN
STONEAGE WORKS
TRANSCANADA PIPELINES LIMITED
VOLUNTEERS OF CALGARY HORTICULTURAL SOCIETY
WALSH WILKINS BARRISTERS & SOLICITORS


RIVER ROCKS (Engraved fieldstones – Gazebo Feature)
ADD PERFORMANCE PRODUCTIONS
ALAN HOBSON / INNER EVERESTS INC.
ALBIKIN MANAGEMENT INC.
ALPHONSE & MARGARET FEIST
ALTO CHIROPRACTIC CENTRE
ANNA MACGREGOR
BERNADETTE, KRISTENE, JUSTENE & CONNER WRIGHT
BERNICE PATTON
BEV JOHNSON
BIG ROCK BREWERY LTD.
BILL PENNER & GRANT CLARK
BRIAN SHUPENIA
BRYAN CYMBALUK 
CALGARY JEWELERY LTD.
CAROL PATTON
CHEVRON GREEN TEAM
CHRISTINE PATTON
CHRISTOPHER YEE
CLARENCE PATTON
COLIN WHITE
DAVID A. BISSETT
DEERPOINT GARDEN MARKET IGA
DON & SHIRLEY BEGG
DONNA & HAROLD MILLICAN
DOUG J. McKAY
DOUG & KAREN PERLETTE
DR LLOYD M BIDELL 
DR. MICHELE MOSS
ESTATE WINE IMPORTS INC.
FELESKY FLYNN
FISHMAN'S PERSONAL CARE CLEANERS
FOOTHILLS PIPELINES LTD.
GAIL TYMKIW
GAYLE JOHNSON
GAZELLE COMMUNICATIONS INC.
GREG & LINDA BARNES
HELDA MAK 
HELEN OLSON
INTERNATIONAL FACILITY MANAGEMENT ASSOC.
JAMES & MARION CAMPBELL 
JAVA JOGGERS
JIM BEGG
JIM CAMMAERT & FAMILY
JOHN & ANNA MACGREGOR
JOHN SPRING
JORDAN PETROLEUM LTD.
JOYCE PARSONS
K & M SYSTEMS INTEGRATION
KAE SPARKES
KAREN BARRY 
KEN GLASSER 
KEVIN KNUTSON
KIRSTEN JEWELERY LTD.
LAUR-BEN HOLDINGS LTD.
LEAH BARTLETT 
LORIE HAMIWKA 
LYNN FEIST
MAUDE BANNISTER
MARGARET CUTT
MARGUERITE NERING
MARITA BILLS 
MARK PATTON
MARY JOHNSTON
MATT BURNS
MEL & MARGARET GRAY 
MIKE MATNOVICH 
MILNER FENERTY
MONTANA CREATIVE
NATALIE CHETCUTI
NIKOLA OSTROP & VOLKER HANHOFF
NKP
NOMI & ED WHALEN
PAT HARDY 
PEGASUS PERFORMANCES
PETER A. JOHNSON
PERCY & CAROL HARVEY
PHILLIP DEOBALD
PIRIE FOUNDATION
RALPH BURGESS
RED CARPET STEAK HOUSE INC.
RICK & JEANETTE PATTERSON
RILEY'S REPRODUCTIONS & PRINTING
ROBERT & BARBARA SHAUNESSY
RONALD DAVIES
ROY & KATHLEEN MacRAE
ROYAL LIQUOR MERCHANTS
SAMUAL BRYCE HICKLING
SARAH GRACE HICKLING
SEAN NEWTON
SHAW COMMUNICATIONS INC.
SHERI MACDONALD
SOUTH CENTRE FINE CARS
STONEAGE WORKS
SUZIE SZMOLYAN & PATRICK MORROW
T. / S. DEGREEVE
TELELINK PAGING ALBERTA LTD.
THE BICHEL FAMILY
THE COSTUME SHOPPE
TOTALLY BOTANICAL FLOWERS
VICIOUS CIRCLE
WAYNE E. PETERSON
WILSON SIGNS & DISPLAYS

"EGG MONEY" STATUE BASE
CHRISSY SMITH
DAISY M. ALLEN
ELSINA ELIZABETH ANDREWS
ANNIE BANNISTER
IDA BARKLEY
M. AMY BEGG
MARY MUD BENSON
MOLLY BRWON
AUTINE JU BRYANT
RITA SHAON BULMAN
EDITH LOUSIE BURKE
MRS. TONY BURNHAM
BILLIE (WILLOUGHBY) BURROWS
JANETTE (ROYER) BURROWS
MABEL CARGO
HELEN READ CAROTHERS
EVA RACHAR COLLINS
ELIZABETH MACDONALD CULHAM
HILDA MARY DAVIS
MARGARET GRACE VICTOIA GRAHAM
MAGGIE (MCMULLAN) GRAY
MRS ED HOSCHKA
ASLAUG ELVIRA JENSEN
CLARA THIELEN KAUPP
J PEARSON KININMONTH
ORVILLA KININMONTH
BEULA NORTH LOHR
MARGARET GILL MATTHEWS
CARMINE MCCANN
ANNIE MCKENZIE MCDOUGALL
ALBERTA MAY MCELROY
EDITHSUSAN TRUBOO JEWETT MCKAY
THERESA ELENOR MCKINNEY (T.C)
EMILY FRANCES MCLAUCHLIN
ELLA CHRISTEANA PATTON
MAXINE PATTON
PHILOMEN M RIVA
IRENE BEATRICE ROBINSON
PAULINE PEARSON-SCHANG
HELEN MARIA (YORK) SHAW
SOPHIE LAMBERT SIMONIN
MARGARET RUTH (GRETTA) SMYTH
ROSEMIN SORATHIA
ANNIE STAPLE
NORMA STEPHENS
LETIASA (DECKER) STOTTS
EMMA E SUNDHOLM
ELLEN MARIE THORSSEN
DENA VAN CER VELDE
MABEL ISABEL (STRAUGHAN) WALLACE
NELLIE WASYLIW
ADA WEBSTER
HATTIE (GRAM) WILSON
DAUGHTERS OF THE AMERICAN REVOLUTION 

TWO BRONZE CHICKENS ARE SPONSERED

BY THE ALBERTA EGG PRODUCERS BOARD

"EGG MONEY" MAQUETTES
GORDON RINTOUL
RONALD STAPLE
CLARENCE PATTON
RONALD BARKLY
A.J. PEARSON
ENSTEEL INDUSTRIES LTD.

 

GARDEN BENCHES
BARBARA BURNS
CLARENCE PATTON
CHEVRON CANADA RESOURCES
MAUREEN EBERTS
SHELL ENVIRONMENTAL FUND

BRANDS
BLACK DIAMOND CATTLE COMPANY LIMITED
DENNIS & JILL BURNS
QUESTERS BOW VALLEY CHAPTER
ROBERT G. PETERS

HISTORIC GAS LAMP POSTS
ALBERTA SPORT, RECREATION, PARKS & WILDLIFE FOUNDATION
ATCO GAS
BECK DRILLING & ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD.
BOW VALLEY BREWING CO.
CALGARY HERALD
CHEVRON CANADA RESOURCES
COLVIN DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
DEW PRODUCTIONS LTD.
GOLDEN ACRE GARDEN SENTRES
JOHN AND MARTY WOOD
WILD WEST REALTY LIMITED
KPMG
JARROD OILS LTD 
MARILYN J. GLERUM